Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8192,373
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2691,410
HuamboAngola 6,9104,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9869,934
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9769,928
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2108,831
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9992,485
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6194,734
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0313,748
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0123,736
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3073,298
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3934,594
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Hope, BcCanada 8,4505,251
HaikouChina 8,3575,193
HailarChina 6,6584,138
HamiChina 5,4953,415
HetanChina 4,9063,049
HavanaCuba 8,9405,555
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3865,211
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3605,195
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5605,319
HelwanEgypt 2,3581,465
HurguadaEgypt 2,7231,692
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1731,350
HelsinkiFinland 1,251777
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,272791
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,15110,036
HamburgGermany 846526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 847526
HannoverGermany 807501
HelgolandGermany 997620
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 679422
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,603996
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4202,747
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3327,664
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1647,559
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6631,655
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2763,900
HaifaIsrael 2,2091,373
HaboroJapan 8,1725,078
HachijojimaJapan 9,0995,654
HachinoheJapan 8,5135,290
HagiJapan 8,5215,295
HakodateJapan 8,3585,194
HamadaJapan 8,5165,292
HamamatsuJapan 8,8415,494
HikoneJapan 8,7155,416
HimejiJapan 8,6685,386
HiradoJapan 8,5045,284
HirooJapan 8,4355,242
HiroshimaJapan 8,5825,333
HitaJapan 8,5895,337
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6745,390
HunLibya 2,2611,405
HomboriMali 4,2512,642
HomalinMyanmar 6,8724,271
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7184,796
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,80011,061
HighbankNew Zealand 17,77311,044
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67610,984
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,65910,973
HororataNew Zealand 17,79011,055
HyderabadPakistan 4,9223,059
HuanucoPeru 11,2847,012
HelPoland 603375
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5014,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2912,045
HatangaRussia 4,6372,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9591,838
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6764,770
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0471,893
HurbanovoSlovakia 201125
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2468,853
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8834,899
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7434,812
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4284,616
HalaibSudan 3,3432,077
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0292,504
HudeibaSudan 3,7382,323
HaparandaSweden 1,8601,156
HarnosandSweden 1,494928
HamaSyria 2,0821,294
HassakahSyria 2,1941,363
Hua HinThailand 8,2275,112
HakkariTurkey 2,3031,431
Hull, EnglandUk 1,483922
HersonUkraine 980609
Hmel’NickijUkraine 508316
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2745,763
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5994,101
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1784,461
Hart, MiUsa 7,4084,604
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7924,221
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2265,111
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Hays, KsUsa 8,5245,297
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3845,210
Helena, MtUsa 8,3975,218
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9104,915
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4025,221
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4055,223
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0814,400
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5154,670
Holly, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Homer, AkUsa 7,8854,900
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0835,023
Horton, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3555,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5444,688
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Houma, LaUsa 8,8985,529
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6684,765
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2275,113
Huron, SdUsa 8,0054,974
HanoiVietnam 7,9624,948
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8605,505
HarareZimbabwe 7,5484,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -