Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9311,822
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9431,207
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9381,205
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,6921,052
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0937,515
AzulArgentina 12,3587,679
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8559,231
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4038,329
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7008,514
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5938,447
AmberleyAustralia 15,3519,539
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3391,453
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5881,608
AimoresBrazil 9,7186,039
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9075,535
AltamiraBrazil 9,0025,594
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7296,046
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2346,359
ApodiBrazil 8,2535,129
AracajuBrazil 8,6895,400
AracuaiBrazil 9,5415,929
AragarcasBrazil 10,1076,281
AraxaBrazil 10,0876,268
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4615,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5105,289
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4705,264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7894,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3663,334
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4852,787
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0514,381
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3094,542
AbecheChad 3,9352,445
AntofagastaChile 11,9887,449
AricaChile 11,5647,186
AltaiChina 4,8473,012
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4916,519
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4136,471
AraucaColombia 9,4655,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4235,234
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3645,197
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5175,292
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1741,351
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3971,490
AswanEgypt 3,0251,880
AsyutEgypt 2,6431,643
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2466,367
AsmaraEritrea 4,1482,578
AssabEritrea 4,5282,814
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8062,986
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,189739
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2199,457
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2106,966
AccraGhana 5,2093,237
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,041647
AthensGreece 1,284798
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,314816
AasiaatGreenland 4,3522,704
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7222,313
AputiteqGreenland 3,5082,180
AkureyriIceland 2,8461,769
AgraIndia 5,4733,401
AhmedabadIndia 5,4053,359
AkolaIndia 5,9083,672
AllahabadIndia 5,8723,649
AmritsarIndia 4,9143,053
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,6327,228
AbadanIran 3,1651,967
ArakIran 2,9651,843
AlbengaItaly 1,071666
AlgheroItaly 1,325823
AmendolaItaly 918570
AnconaItaly 797495
ArezzoItaly 895556
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3843,345
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3543,327
AbashiriJapan 8,3215,171
AburatsuJapan 8,7685,448
AikawaJapan 8,5745,328
AjiroJapan 8,8885,523
AkitaJapan 8,5165,292
AkuneJapan 8,6575,380
AomoriJapan 8,4495,250
AsahikawaJapan 8,2585,132
AsosanJapan 8,6345,365
AmmanJordan 2,3351,451
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3262,688
AinaziLatvia 1,002623
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6094,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7264,801
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0384,995
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4264,615
AtarMauritania 4,3272,689
AgalegaMauritius 7,5314,680
AcapulcoMexico 10,5946,583
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5463,446
AltaiMongolia 5,4553,390
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8773,652
AgadirMorocco 3,2452,016
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,088676
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,68110,987
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,74711,028
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,71311,007
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,81811,072
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,56410,915
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1336,297
AgadezNiger 3,7482,329
AsuncionParaguay 11,2687,002
ArequipaPeru 11,4867,137
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2835,769
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,28410,119
AradRomania 355221
AjanRussia 6,9564,323
AldanRussia 6,2493,883
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0451,271
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7692,342
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6044,725
AnadyrRussia 7,1904,468
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0861,296
ArmavirRussia 1,6621,033
AstrakhanRussia 2,1061,309
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9319,900
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,2621,406
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0741,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0291,261
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2641,407
Abu HamedSudan 3,5102,181
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2612,648
AqiqSudan 3,8142,370
ArbaatSudan 3,6022,238
AromaSudan 3,9922,481
AtbaraSudan 3,7252,315
Abu KamalSyria 2,3771,477
AleppoSyria 2,0121,250
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3205,170
AtakpameTogo 4,9553,079
AdanaTurkey 1,8371,142
AfyonTurkey 1,436893
AnkaraTurkey 1,448900
AntalyaTurkey 1,6261,010
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2782,037
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7101,063
AberporthUk 1,7511,088
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7161,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,196743
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,081672
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0762,533
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0642,526
ArtigasUruguay 11,6287,226
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9194,921
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7635,445
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Ada, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9924,966
Akron, OhUsa 7,3974,597
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0055,596
Albany, GaUsa 8,2825,147
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8004,226
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8284,864
Albion, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2675,758
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0284,989
Algona, IaUsa 7,9164,919
Alice, TxUsa 9,4655,882
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0584,386
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4325,240
Alma, MiUsa 7,4344,620
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1894,467
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5555,938
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0055,596
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8074,230
Amite, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7084,790
Anderson, InUsa 7,7364,807
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1094,418
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1225,047
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5375,305
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9084,914
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4244,614
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8495,499
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2745,141
Athens, GaUsa 8,0775,019
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1705,077
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0964,410
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3895,213
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0424,997
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3585,194
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6824,774
Austin, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4292,131
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1362,570
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1485,685
AdenYemen 4,6522,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -