Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2642,649
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3992,734
JuninArgentina 12,2487,611
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5946,583
JacobinaBrazil 8,9255,546
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1725,078
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2035,098
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8726,135
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0636,253
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7574,820
JiuquanChina 6,0303,747
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1746,322
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4545,254
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6055,347
JoensuuFinland 1,606998
JokioinenFinland 1,307812
JyvskylFinland 1,505936
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2752,657
JulianehbGreenland 4,2012,611
JagdalpurIndia 6,3973,975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3006,401
JerusalemIsrael 2,3111,436
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0736,259
JosNigeria 4,4962,794
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8291,758
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8241,755
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6992,920
JhelumPakistan 4,7382,945
JiwaniPakistan 4,4912,791
JuliacaPeru 11,3137,030
JakutskRussia 6,1793,840
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9191,192
JenisejskRussia 4,6072,863
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3915,214
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9834,961
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6744,769
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4982,174
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1322,568
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4225,234
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5121,561
JubaSudan 5,0543,140
JokkmokkSweden 1,9311,200
JönköpingSweden 1,025637
Jonkoping ASweden 1,024636
JendoubaTunisia 1,6811,045
JerbaTunisia 1,8701,162
JerseyUk 1,605997
JaltaUkraine 1,198745
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6235,358
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2665,136
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2645,135
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2954,533
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8284,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -