Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0852,539
ChlefAlgeria 2,0911,299
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8011,119
CeresArgentina 11,9357,416
ChamicalArgentina 12,2607,618
ChepesArgentina 12,3587,679
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5138,397
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7997,332
CórdobaArgentina 12,1997,581
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2047,584
CorrientesArgentina 11,5267,162
CairnsAustralia 13,9898,693
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6549,727
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3327,663
CedunaAustralia 14,3118,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9318,657
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1449,411
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5658,429
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5849,684
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8464,254
CharnocksBarbados 8,1505,064
CotonouBenin 5,0463,136
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8456,118
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0946,273
CabroboBrazil 8,6115,351
CaceresBrazil 10,4886,517
CaetiteBrazil 9,3205,792
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2775,143
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6596,624
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8246,726
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2856,391
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5415,307
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2425,743
CaparaoBrazil 9,8606,127
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1766,324
CaratingaBrazil 9,8126,098
CaravelasBrazil 9,4495,872
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4135,849
CarolinaBrazil 9,0375,616
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7396,673
CataguasesBrazil 9,9896,208
CatalaoBrazil 10,0286,232
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3546,434
CaxiasBrazil 8,5445,309
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1946,956
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1035,036
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0396,238
ChapecoBrazil 11,1056,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0776,262
CipoBrazil 8,7955,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2405,742
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8216,103
CordeiroBrazil 10,0286,232
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4045,844
CorumbaBrazil 10,7356,671
CoximBrazil 10,5016,526
CrateusBrazil 8,3945,216
CuiabaBrazil 10,3386,424
CuritibaBrazil 10,7496,679
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0354,993
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,800
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4995,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9063,048
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3683,336
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4374,000
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4965,279
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0923,164
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3345,179
Chapais, QcCanada 6,3523,947
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9813,717
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8993,665
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8953,663
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9933,724
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1193,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2923,910
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5063,422
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6034,103
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8903,039
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5904,717
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8004,225
Comox, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7783,590
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8534,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2415,121
ChicoChile 13,8198,587
ChillanChile 13,1248,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2068,206
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2957,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8388,599
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9488,046
ChangchunChina 7,3844,589
ChangduChina 6,5554,074
ChangshaChina 7,8664,888
ChengduChina 7,0684,392
ChongqingChina 7,3374,559
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5215,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 603375
CamagueyCuba 8,7725,451
CasablancaCuba 8,9215,544
ChebCzech Republic 554344
CopenhagenDenmark 876544
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3595,194
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4775,268
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4185,231
CanarEcuador 10,8696,754
CairoEgypt 2,3341,451
CaenFrance 1,480920
ChateaurouxFrance 1,380858
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3255,173
CocobeachGabon 5,4543,389
CologneGermany 947588
ChiosGreece 1,305811
CorfuGreece 1,069664
ConakryGuinea 5,3973,353
CatacamasHonduras 9,8696,133
CholutecaHonduras 10,0896,269
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7704,207
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6134,109
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6134,109
ChahbaharIran 4,3932,730
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0521,275
ClonesIreland 1,9391,205
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0201,255
CorkIreland 2,0191,255
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0191,255
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,408875
CameriItaly 945587
CampobassoItaly 948589
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,313816
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,399870
Cape FrascaItaly 1,393866
Cape MeleItaly 1,075668
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,089677
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,367849
CerviaItaly 807502
CiampinoItaly 1,006625
Cimone MountainItaly 902560
Cisa PassItaly 929577
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,020634
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 656408
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,449901
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,161722
ChibaJapan 8,8905,525
ChichibuJapan 8,8025,469
ChichijimaJapan 9,7846,080
ChoshiJapan 8,9175,541
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1241,320
ChilekaMalawi 7,3684,579
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1564,447
ChitipaMalawi 6,6804,151
ChihuahuaMexico 9,8446,117
ComitanMexico 10,1606,313
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1767,566
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4584,013
ChoirMongolia 6,1993,852
CasablancaMorocco 2,8631,779
ChindeMozambique 7,7154,794
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6224,736
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,78511,052
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,78411,051
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,83711,084
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,70711,003
CondegaNicaragua 10,0346,235
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9954,968
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3115,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0124,979
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1695,076
ChhorPakistan 5,0083,112
ChitralPakistan 4,4032,736
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0946,894
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0996,897
CajamarcaPeru 11,2216,973
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0986,896
ChiclayoPeru 11,2897,015
ChimbotePeru 11,3917,079
CuzcoPeru 11,2807,010
CzestochowaPoland 187116
CoimbraPortugal 2,4381,515
CalafatRomania 626389
CeahlauRomania 506314
ClujRomania 382237
ConstantaRomania 864537
CraiovaRomania 622387
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5682,839
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5752,222
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7363,564
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7804,213
Cape UelenRussia 7,1564,447
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7834,836
CaraRussia 6,0423,754
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6031,618
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3523,947
ChitaRussia 6,1173,801
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1203,803
CokurdahRussia 6,0553,763
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3573,950
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2535,750
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6404,748
CaceresSpain 2,3411,455
CadizSpain 2,5451,581
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2081,372
CordobaSpain 2,3521,461
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2724,519
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1115,040
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3805,208
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6494,753
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6194,735
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2375,119
ChumphonThailand 8,3435,185
CanakkaleTurkey 1,131703
CorumTurkey 1,519944
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6022,238
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8742,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6701,038
CernovcyUkraine 444276
ChernigovUkraine 836520
CarrascoUruguay 11,9687,437
ColoniaUruguay 12,0447,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1535,066
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1685,076
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2204,486
Camden, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Canton, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0675,013
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4844,650
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1563,826
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0154,980
Casper, WyUsa 8,5185,293
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7365,428
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2494,505
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8654,887
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9574,944
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9594,946
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6114,730
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8264,863
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4394,623
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7424,811
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1015,034
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6274,118
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8034,849
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6095,350
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6864,776
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4165,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4244,613
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5385,306
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7374,808
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7204,797
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5924,717
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1415,059
Clark, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5315,301
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9655,571
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3834,588
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7914,841
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4005,220
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5154,670
College Park, MdUsa 7,2794,523
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8215,482
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9414,935
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7914,841
Columbus, InUsa 7,8184,858
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4935,277
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5564,695
Conception, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4065,224
Conway, ArUsa 8,5025,283
Conway, ScUsa 7,8044,850
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Corning, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6594,138
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0105,599
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9925,588
Covington, LaUsa 8,7335,426
Covington, TnUsa 8,3015,158
Crete, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3105,164
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1111,933
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1111,933
CaracasVenezuela 8,8995,530
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8535,502
CoroVenezuela 9,0255,608
ChipataZambia 7,0904,406
ChomaZambia 7,3794,586
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8214,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -