Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2541,400
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1871,980
OranArgentina 11,5397,171
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1767,566
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0938,757
OstendeBelgium 1,231765
ObidosBrazil 9,1255,670
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5512,828
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7214,176
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7214,177
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4868,380
OdenseDenmark 941585
OtavaloEcuador 10,5866,578
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,43310,211
OuluFinland 1,7741,103
OroomiehIran 2,3821,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,236768
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1033,171
ObihiroJapan 8,3745,204
OfunatoJapan 8,6555,379
OitaJapan 8,6365,366
OkayamaJapan 8,6415,369
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9655,571
OmaezakiJapan 8,8815,519
OmuJapan 8,2105,102
OnahamaJapan 8,8085,474
OsakaJapan 8,7285,424
OshimaJapan 8,9295,549
OtaruJapan 8,2475,125
OwaseJapan 8,8205,481
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0321,884
OujoaMorocco 2,4051,494
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7309,775
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,84011,086
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,68610,990
OphirNew Zealand 17,69110,994
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,82211,075
OtautauNew Zealand 17,61610,947
OcotalNicaragua 10,0166,224
OrlandNorway 1,7251,072
OsloNorway 1,329826
OhotskRussia 6,8954,284
OkhotskRussia 6,8954,284
OlekminskRussia 5,9073,671
OlenekRussia 5,1173,180
OmskRussia 3,6102,243
OnegaRussia 1,9581,217
OrenburgRussia 2,4751,538
OymyakonRussia 6,5564,074
OviedoSpain 2,0791,292
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,588987
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8271,136
OdessaUkraine 862536
OvrucUkraine 667414
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9624,948
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2065,099
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4044,601
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9215,543
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4364,621
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7765,454
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8144,856
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7365,429
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1625,072
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8764,894
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4105,226
Orono, MeUsa 6,3453,943
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5444,688
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9104,294
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9914,966
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3884,591
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -