Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8862,415
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0122,493
MilianaAlgeria 2,0321,263
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2064,478
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,54410,281
Malarg EArgentina 12,8808,004
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,2588,239
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3187,654
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1777,567
MendozaArgentina 12,6297,848
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,6217,843
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6897,264
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5849,063
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4677,747
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8127,962
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4909,626
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5099,637
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,0659,361
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2029,447
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8598,612
MuharraqBahrain 3,6682,279
MinskBelarus 742461
MogilevBelarus 873542
MaunBotswana 7,7044,787
MacapaBrazil 8,6425,370
MacauBrazil 8,1315,053
MaceioBrazil 8,4915,277
MachadoBrazil 10,2106,345
ManausBrazil 9,5505,934
MarabaBrazil 8,9785,579
MaringaBrazil 10,7436,676
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0315,612
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4225,855
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7845,458
MonteiroBrazil 8,4115,227
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6395,990
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2395,120
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9765,578
MamfeCameroon 4,9423,071
MarouaCameroon 4,3452,700
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,6684,144
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0985,032
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2904,530
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3495,188
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0214,985
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0043,731
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0533,761
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5744,085
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5974,100
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7924,842
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5544,073
Morden, MbCanada 7,5774,708
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9574,323
MoundouChad 4,5372,819
MatecanaColombia 10,0156,224
MoroniComoros 7,1484,442
MosnovCzech Republic 14490
MarstalDenmark 898558
Melville HallDominica 8,0795,020
MichesDominican Republic 8,3535,191
MocaDominican Republic 8,4255,235
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4665,261
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4215,233
MilagroEcuador 10,8806,761
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0811,293
MinyaEgypt 2,5241,569
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1683,211
MassawaEritrea 4,1342,569
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2191,379
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,210752
MarseilleFrance 1,301808
MontpellierFrance 1,376855
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5455,310
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,37910,178
MakokouGabon 5,4543,389
MayumbaGabon 5,9233,681
MitzicGabon 5,4473,385
MkamboGabon 5,3923,351
MoandaGabon 5,6783,528
MouilaGabon 5,7473,571
MagdeburgGermany 673418
MunichGermany 606377
MünsterGermany 923573
MethoniGreece 1,386861
MilosGreece 1,438893
MitiliniGreece 1,246775
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,241771
MacentaGuinea 5,2913,288
MamouGuinea 5,2383,255
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2336,980
MiskolcHungary 13886
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4113,984
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4183,367
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7593,579
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5714,083
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,9516,805
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8027,334
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8885,523
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8998,015
MashhadIran 3,4942,171
Malin HeadIreland 1,9631,220
M. CalamitaItaly 1,034642
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,009627
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,277794
MilanItaly 909565
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 936581
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,021635
ManIvory Coast 5,3153,303
MaebashiJapan 8,7635,446
MaizuruJapan 8,6495,375
MakurazakiJapan 8,7295,425
MatsueJapan 8,5245,297
MatsumotoJapan 8,7205,419
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6495,374
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2615,755
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6596,623
MishimaJapan 8,8735,514
MitoJapan 8,8385,492
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9955,589
MiyakoJapan 8,6155,353
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9765,578
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7355,428
MiyazakiJapan 8,7375,429
MombetsuJapan 8,2495,126
MoriokaJapan 8,5715,326
MuroranJapan 8,3245,173
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7805,456
MutsuJapan 8,4295,238
Ma’AnJordan 2,5031,555
MafraqJordan 2,3121,436
MombasaKenya 6,2173,863
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6964,161
MaseruLesotho 8,7665,447
MonroviaLiberia 5,5603,455
MisratahLibya 1,9251,196
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6704,766
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8504,878
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3205,170
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0965,031
MakhangaMalawi 7,4634,637
MangochiMalawi 7,2374,497
MwmosaMalawi 7,4244,613
MzimbaMalawi 6,9264,304
MzuzuMalawi 6,8864,279
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2565,752
MersingMalaysia 9,3555,813
MiriMalaysia 9,9326,172
MaleMaldives 7,0894,405
MenakaMali 4,0442,513
MoptiMali 4,4392,758
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1658,181
MazatlanMexico 10,3746,446
MeridaMexico 9,5875,958
Mexico CityMexico 10,3176,411
MonterreyMexico 9,8086,095
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4086,468
MaantyMongolia 6,0983,789
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1283,808
MatadMongolia 6,5854,092
MurenMongolia 5,5073,422
MarrakechMorocco 3,0451,892
MeknesMorocco 2,7011,678
MideltMorocco 2,7511,709
MaputoMozambique 8,4495,250
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4224,612
MandalayMyanmar 7,1844,464
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2564,509
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,1405,059
MindatMyanmar 7,0764,397
MonywaMyanmar 7,1054,415
MyeikMyanmar 8,1405,059
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0124,358
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,030640
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,63010,956
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,54810,904
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,82611,077
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,68910,992
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,80411,064
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,75111,031
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,84511,089
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1336,297
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1426,302
MagariaNiger 4,1552,582
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0702,529
MaradiNiger 4,1492,578
MaiduguriNigeria 4,2052,613
MakurdiNigeria 4,7372,944
MinnaNigeria 4,5792,845
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1925,091
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9331,201
MajisOman 4,2002,610
MasirahOman 4,6742,904
Muscat  Oman 4,3822,723
MultanPakistan 4,7692,964
MurreePakistan 4,6462,887
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9778,064
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1936,956
MoyobambaPeru 11,0196,847
MactanPhilippines 10,1336,297
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5615,941
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,3171,440
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4923,413
MagadanRussia 7,1294,430
MahackalaRussia 2,2171,378
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0421,891
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0431,891
MarkovoRussia 7,0934,407
MinusinskRussia 4,7782,969
MogocaRussia 6,3333,935
MoscowRussia 1,395867
MurmanskRussia 2,3051,432
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,2352,010
MatamSenegal 4,7942,979
MogadishuSomalia 5,7753,589
MadridSpain 2,0841,295
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0961,302
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6221,008
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4151,501
MelillaSpain 2,4271,508
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0931,300
MalakalSudan 4,5442,824
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4755,267
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,022635
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5344,682
Mae SariangThailand 7,6224,736
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7864,838
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2465,124
MalatyaTurkey 1,8761,166
MersinTurkey 1,8181,130
MuglaTurkey 1,497930
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6091,000
ManstonUk 1,342834
MeloUruguay 11,6497,239
MercedesUruguay 11,9637,434
MontevideoUruguay 11,9817,445
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2025,097
Madison, FlUsa 8,3035,160
Madison, InUsa 7,7614,822
Madison, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6604,760
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4225,233
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1885,088
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Marion, InUsa 7,6534,756
Marion, NcUsa 7,8284,864
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2864,527
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5344,682
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5234,675
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2065,721
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0394,996
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0815,022
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5125,290
Medford, WiUsa 7,5464,689
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9874,963
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3835,209
Mena, ArUsa 8,6145,353
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5435,309
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0485,622
Mexico, MoUsa 8,1555,068
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5735,328
Midland, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Milan, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8554,881
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1655,074
Milford, DeUsa 7,1584,448
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1375,056
Millen, GaUsa 8,0875,026
Millport, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6744,148
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Minden, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,7154,794
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8304,866
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4445,247
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6555,378
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8654,888
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8234,861
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4045,222
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0515,624
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0814,400
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8284,864
Moro, OrUsa 8,8755,515
Morris, MnUsa 7,7564,820
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3214,550
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9614,947
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5374,062
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1045,036
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6235,359
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,8985,529
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2435,744
MaracayVenezuela 8,9755,577
MaturinVenezuela 8,6935,402
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2495,747
MeridaVenezuela 9,3695,822
MagoyeZambia 7,2924,532
MansaZambia 6,7654,204
MbalaZambia 6,5534,072
MfuweZambia 7,0484,380
MisamfuZambia 6,6894,157
MonguZambia 7,1774,460
MpikaZambia 6,8904,281
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1014,413
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2504,505
MumbwaZambia 7,1854,465
MwinilungaZambia 6,7954,223
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -