Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5161,563
In SalahAlgeria 2,8681,782
InnsbruckAustria 675420
IbiriteBrazil 9,9486,182
IguatuBrazil 8,4145,229
IlheusBrazil 9,1695,698
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8815,519
IndaialBrazil 10,8766,758
IpameriBrazil 10,0016,215
IraiBrazil 11,1496,928
IreceBrazil 9,0245,608
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0485,622
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4365,864
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3595,816
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6786,014
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9246,167
ItapevaBrazil 10,5966,585
ItirucuBrazil 9,0925,650
ItuacuBrazil 9,2175,727
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7756,696
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2603,890
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9273,683
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1853,222
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3063,297
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7337,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0809,371
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2958,883
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4015,221
IzobambaEcuador 10,6576,622
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3151,439
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1886,331
IoanninaGreece 1,062660
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2732,655
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2051,991
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6583,516
IranshahrIran 4,2422,636
IstranaItaly 711442
IidaJapan 8,7785,455
IizukaJapan 8,5465,311
IrakoJapan 8,8195,480
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9095,536
IrozakiJapan 8,9165,540
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9435,558
IshinomakiJapan 8,6935,402
IwamizawaJapan 8,2815,146
IzuharaJapan 8,4175,231
IrbidJordan 2,2751,414
IfraneMorocco 2,7101,684
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,64810,967
IlorinNigeria 4,7532,954
InchonNorth Korea 7,9834,961
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2171,999
IslamabadPakistan 4,6462,887
IquitosPeru 10,5646,565
IloiloPhilippines 10,0006,214
IasiRomania 611380
IcaRussia 7,6544,756
IlirnejRussia 6,7864,217
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2294,492
IrkutskRussia 5,5963,477
Ivdel’Russia 2,8201,753
IbizaSpain 1,8721,163
IspartaTurkey 1,532952
IstanbulTurkey 1,162722
IzmirTurkey 1,331827
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 323201
IzmailUkraine 794494
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Independence, KsUsa 8,5465,311
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7734,830
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0895,027
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4114,606
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4075,224
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9194,921
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3534,569
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9864,341
IsokaZambia 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -