Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9062,427
ShkoderAlbania 794493
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7311,076
SaltaArgentina 11,7597,307
San AntonioArgentina 12,9988,077
San LuisArgentina 12,4957,764
San RafaelArgentina 12,7327,912
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6207,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9177,405
SarmientoArgentina 13,5968,449
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7049,759
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7019,757
SalzburgAustria 538334
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2921,424
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5201,566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4311,511
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1232,562
SaveBenin 4,8643,023
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0146,844
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 608378
SalvadorBrazil 8,9725,575
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3947,080
SantaremBrazil 9,1105,661
SantosBrazil 10,4376,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3636,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2845,769
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3805,207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0396,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3667,063
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1946,335
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5745,949
São PauloBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2956,398
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6786,635
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8425,495
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8735,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9106,158
SobralBrazil 8,2425,121
SoureBrazil 8,5325,302
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1695,698
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6977,269
SurubimBrazil 8,3235,172
SadovoBulgaria 878545
SandanskiBulgaria 892554
SofiaBulgaria 778483
SiemreapCambodia 8,4445,247
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8503,635
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0825,022
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1313,810
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4153,365
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9723,711
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6694,766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,1284,430
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5833,469
Scott, SkCanada 7,7314,804
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8323,624
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0283,746
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4774,025
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7414,189
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2744,520
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6564,757
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4703,399
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9293,684
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8814,898
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8864,900
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7093,548
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8382,385
SalCape Verde 5,2783,280
SantiagoChile 12,8017,954
SewellChile 12,8247,969
ShanghaiChina 8,1905,089
ShantouChina 8,5235,297
ShenyangChina 7,4544,632
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7806,077
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3755,826
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1716,320
SibenikCroatia 687427
SplitCroatia 692430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 760472
StudsgårdDenmark 1,064661
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4165,230
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4195,231
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3715,202
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4175,230
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3545,192
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4615,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4585,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4935,278
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5205,295
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3715,202
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3745,204
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4325,239
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4755,266
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4575,255
San GabrielEcuador 10,5226,538
SalloumEgypt 2,0161,253
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2761,414
SohagEgypt 2,7151,687
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5791,603
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1916,333
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4118,334
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0511,274
StrasbourgFrance 905562
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3655,198
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3885,213
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7511,088
SchleswigGermany 926575
StuttgartGermany 789490
SamosGreece 1,398869
Skiros IslandGreece 1,196743
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,566973
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2922,667
SiguiriGuinea 4,9863,098
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0706,258
SzegedHungary 332206
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 331205
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0301,883
SagarIndia 5,7803,592
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7402,945
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3887,698
SemnanIran 3,1011,927
ShahroudIran 3,1501,958
ShirazIran 3,5122,182
ShannonIreland 2,0461,271
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,111690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 894555
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,056656
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 952592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,302809
Scuro MountainItaly 1,137707
SigonellaItaly 1,377855
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5023,419
SagaJapan 8,5565,317
SaigoJapan 8,4745,266
SakaiJapan 8,5265,298
SakataJapan 8,5765,330
SapporoJapan 8,2735,141
SaseboJapan 8,5325,302
SendaiJapan 8,6885,399
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7615,444
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5335,303
ShinjoJapan 8,6145,353
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8515,500
ShirakawaJapan 8,7575,442
ShizuokaJapan 8,8585,504
SumotoJapan 8,7255,422
SuttsuJapan 8,2455,123
SuwaJapan 8,7465,435
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3618,303
SavannakhetLaos 8,2405,120
SiauliaiLithuania 779484
SiluteLithuania 688427
SkopjeMacedonia 818509
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6604,760
SalimaMalawi 7,1494,443
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0946,272
SibuMalaysia 9,9456,180
SanMali 4,5912,853
SegouMali 4,6452,886
SikassoMali 4,8303,002
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2805,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3626,439
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0013,729
SainshandMongolia 6,4223,991
SafiMorocco 3,0671,906
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,3692,093
SittweMyanmar 7,0984,411
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,418881
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2322,008
SaiqOman 4,3852,725
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7112,928
SurOman 4,5492,827
SialkotPakistan 4,8283,000
SibbiPakistan 4,5632,835
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,3547,056
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6657,249
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2846,391
SandomierzPoland 205127
SniezkaPoland 346215
SuwalkiPoland 582362
SzczecinPoland 594369
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6901,671
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8442,389
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1805,083
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5545,315
Satu MareRomania 267166
SibiuRomania 492306
SulinaRomania 866538
SadrinskRussia 2,9881,857
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,363847
SalekhardRussia 3,2452,016
SaratovRussia 1,8551,153
SejmcanRussia 6,8634,265
SelagoncyRussia 5,3003,293
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3655,198
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5244,054
SmolenskRussia 1,028639
SociRussia 1,6361,016
SortovalaRussia 1,540957
SuntarRussia 5,6743,526
SurgutRussia 3,5262,191
SverdlovskRussia 2,7991,740
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3491,460
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0064,975
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5783,466
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9054,291
SingaporeSingapore 9,4575,877
SliacSlovakia 8955
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9954,968
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6374,746
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1881,359
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,8081,124
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9241,195
SevilleSpain 2,4541,525
SennarSudan 4,1592,585
ShambatSudan 3,9022,425
ShendiSudan 3,8162,371
StenseleSweden 1,7681,099
StockholmSweden 1,132703
StorlienSweden 1,6351,016
SundsvallSweden 1,486923
SantisSwitzerland 817508
SongeaTanzania 6,8354,247
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1535,066
SongkhlaThailand 8,7235,421
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0845,023
Surat ThaniThailand 8,4555,254
SurinThailand 8,2945,154
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6842,911
SokodeTogo 4,8062,987
SfaxTunisia 1,7851,109
SousseTunisia 1,6741,040
SamsunTurkey 1,548962
SiirtTurkey 2,1581,341
SivasTurkey 1,7071,061
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5902,231
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8871,172
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9791,230
SarataUkraine 808502
SarnyUkraine 524325
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,185736
SumyUkraine 1,062660
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0532,519
SaltoUruguay 11,8087,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5495,934
Safford, AzUsa 9,6215,979
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5704,083
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4915,276
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0885,026
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2955,154
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Salem, InUsa 7,8184,858
Salem, OrUsa 8,9495,561
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9575,566
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2965,777
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3525,812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9646,192
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6726,010
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1805,083
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8886,144
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5244,676
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9516,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,1214,425
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0965,031
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8184,858
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6545,377
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6685,387
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5455,310
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5025,283
Selma, AlUsa 8,4665,261
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8814,276
Seymour, InUsa 7,8184,858
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3675,199
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8305,487
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0895,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0034,973
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6144,731
Southport, NcUsa 7,7414,810
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5254,676
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1395,058
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4965,279
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5684,703
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9544,943
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3855,211
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,1495,064
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7004,785
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3794,585
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9434,315
State College, PaUsa 7,1944,471
State University, MsUsa 8,5005,282
State University, NmUsa 9,5735,949
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4764,645
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7635,445
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0695,014
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6035,967
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0094,977
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6145,353
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9584,945
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7425,432
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9124,295
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8122,369
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5235,918
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1555,689
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9745,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6752,284
SocotraYemen 5,1163,179
SenangaZambia 7,2724,519
SerenjeZambia 7,0184,361
SeshekeZambia 7,4294,616
SolweziZambia 6,8584,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -