Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0149,951
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7774,833
ParanaArgentina 11,9957,454
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6097,214
PehuajoArgentina 12,4167,715
PergaminoArgentina 12,1737,564
PigeArgentina 12,5837,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2067,585
PosadasArgentina 11,3387,046
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5857,199
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6947,888
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0897,513
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0418,104
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3257,659
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8312,381
ParakouBenin 4,7192,932
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5335,302
ParacatuBrazil 9,8736,135
ParanaBrazil 9,5225,917
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7116,656
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3706,444
ParintinsBrazil 9,2735,762
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2815,146
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1896,953
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9746,198
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6925,401
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6225,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4145,850
PeixeBrazil 9,5245,919
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7635,445
PicosBrazil 8,6185,355
PiraiBrazil 10,1746,322
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8886,144
PompeuBrazil 9,9346,173
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9096,779
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8785,517
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9326,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3066,404
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2697,002
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4105,848
PosseBrazil 9,5645,943
PlevenBulgaria 740460
PlovdivBulgaria 870541
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6675,386
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6464,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7193,554
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3825,208
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,7694,207
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0214,363
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5555,316
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5663,459
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4805,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5224,674
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5334,681
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0274,988
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1775,081
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5824,712
ParronChile 12,8587,990
Puerto AysenChile 13,8008,575
Puerto MonttChile 13,5488,419
Punta ArenasChile 14,1928,819
PingbianChina 7,6534,756
PeralesColombia 10,0066,218
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3065,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2206,351
PragueCzech Republic 423263
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6215,357
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4125,227
PoloDominican Republic 8,5855,335
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3965,218
PichilingueEcuador 10,7856,702
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8526,744
PuyoEcuador 10,7096,655
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2441,395
ParisFrance 1,285798
PerpignanFrance 1,502933
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9677,436
Port-GentilGabon 5,6563,515
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4917,141
PotsdamGermany 599372
PatrasGreece 1,229764
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7012,921
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0632,525
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0364,993
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6355,366
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6976,026
PecsHungary 383238
PambanIndia 7,0214,363
PuneIndia 5,8623,642
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3905,835
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9626,190
PadovaItaly 743462
Paganella MountainItaly 751467
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,346836
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,346837
PantelleriaItaly 1,525947
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 882548
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,350839
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 892554
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 878546
PiacenzaItaly 912567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 958595
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 790491
Ponza IslandItaly 1,076669
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,010627
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,026638
PrizziItaly 1,384860
PakseLaos 8,4385,244
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8575,504
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5575,317
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5965,342
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5717,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 766476
PatheinMyanmar 7,5064,665
PutaoMyanmar 6,8624,264
PyiMyanmar 7,3754,583
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6309,712
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,66310,976
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,86511,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,86511,101
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,73811,023
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7856,080
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0843,160
PohangNorth Korea 8,2655,136
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8054,850
PadidanPakistan 4,7872,975
PanjgurPakistan 4,4952,793
ParachinarPakistan 4,4102,741
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5892,852
PeshawarPakistan 4,5112,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4468,356
PilarParaguay 11,4497,115
PiscoPeru 11,6067,212
PiuraPeru 11,2136,968
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0076,840
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8146,099
PoznanPoland 417259
PrzemyslPoland 211131
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3651,470
PortalegrePortugal 2,4281,509
Porto Portugal 2,3961,489
PavelecRussia 1,421883
PecoraRussia 2,7841,730
PermRussia 2,5411,579
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9914,966
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6551,029
PjatigorskRussia 1,8431,145
PoronajskRussia 7,7954,844
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,403872
Providenja BayRussia 7,3304,555
PskovRussia 1,101684
PodorSenegal 4,7942,979
PopradSlovakia 2717
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2705,761
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3775,205
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7351,078
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1724,457
Port SudanSudan 3,6372,260
ParamariboSuriname 8,4395,244
PiteňSweden 1,7911,113
PalmyraSyria 2,2171,377
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,37110,173
PhetchabunThailand 7,9974,969
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9044,912
PhraeThailand 7,7874,839
PhuketThailand 8,5055,285
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4765,267
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2085,100
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2785,144
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4885,275
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
PoltavaUkraine 1,053654
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8307,352
PradoUruguay 11,9827,446
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9217,408
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Pana, IlUsa 7,9614,947
Paoli, InUsa 7,8184,858
Paris, IlUsa 7,8494,877
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6334,743
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7005,407
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6285,362
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8165,478
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5945,340
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7355,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6075,348
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8864,901
Perry, OkUsa 8,6895,399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1054,415
Philo, OhUsa 7,5044,663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6726,010
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1075,038
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5695,325
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9464,938
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3574,572
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9434,315
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6734,147
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3585,194
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7765,453
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3935,216
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0615,631
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0054,353
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Portage, WiUsa 7,5704,704
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5214,052
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8665,509
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6465,373
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4205,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Princeton, InUsa 8,0174,982
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7304,182
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8615,506
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3545,812
PetaukeZambia 7,1464,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -