Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2262,626
FarahAfghanistan 3,9492,454
FormosaArgentina 11,3867,076
ForrestAustralia 13,8158,585
FrancistownBotswana 7,8694,890
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7524,817
FloraniaBrazil 8,2345,117
FlorestaBrazil 8,5715,326
FlorianoBrazil 8,6915,401
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8966,771
FormosaBrazil 9,7546,061
FortalezaBrazil 8,1345,054
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0956,895
FrancaBrazil 10,2056,342
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2474,503
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2114,481
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4124,606
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5264,677
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0424,997
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2014,475
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1204,424
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3964,596
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1373,814
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1333,811
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
FayaChad 3,4742,159
FamagustaCyprus 1,9391,205
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,044649
FarafraEgypt 2,5601,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6903,536
FichtelbergGermany 521324
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 821510
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 944587
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3552,706
FaranahGuinea 5,2033,233
FalconaraItaly 804500
Florence, TuscanyItaly 902560
Foggia, PugliaItaly 930578
FonniItaly 1,320820
FrontoneItaly 844525
FrosinoneItaly 991616
FukauraJapan 8,4245,235
FukueJapan 8,5185,293
FukuiJapan 8,6445,372
FukuokaJapan 8,5335,303
FukushimaJapan 8,7135,414
FukuyamaJapan 8,6225,358
FushikiJapan 8,6235,359
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1762,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3065,161
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6805,394
FunchalMadeira 3,5562,209
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,1375,056
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6621,654
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,559969
FaroPortugal 2,6211,629
FerganaRussia 4,1162,557
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4683,398
FalunSweden 1,295805
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,347837
FeodosijaUkraine 1,252778
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2904,530
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3305,176
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8304,866
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7164,795
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4063,981
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6944,781
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1305,052
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9904,965
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5265,298
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7234,799
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3235,172
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1485,684
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5164,670
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,894
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,5594,697
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6745,390
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9164,919
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6455,372
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5825,333
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4055,223
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6055,347
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6084,728
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,9695,573
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6884,156
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8434,874
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9395,555
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3064,540
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3604,574
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6616,003
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -