Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0157,466
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7317,290
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3457,671
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0168,710
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5277,163
RosarioArgentina 12,1077,523
RichmondAustralia 15,6529,726
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8579,232
RecifeBrazil 8,2945,154
RemansoBrazil 8,8895,524
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6856,640
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1566,311
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8426,737
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1976,336
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2204,487
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7444,812
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7474,814
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4323,376
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2943,911
RuoqiangChina 5,3693,336
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5245,918
RandersDenmark 1,042647
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5545,315
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3725,203
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0809,371
RumipambaEcuador 10,7156,658
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5171,564
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6641,656
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4361,514
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3255,173
RostockGermany 773481
RhodesGreece 1,570976
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7911,735
ReykhólarIceland 3,0171,875
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9661,843
RamsarIran 2,8171,751
RashtIran 2,7161,688
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8691,161
RadicofaniItaly 947588
Resia PassItaly 754469
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 807501
RivoltoItaly 633393
Rolle PassItaly 694431
RomeItaly 996619
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,022635
Ronchi LegionariItaly 618384
RumoiJapan 8,2075,100
RigaLatvia 895556
RaseiniaiLithuania 718446
RodriguesMauritius 8,7815,456
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3903,350
RabatMorocco 2,7661,719
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6084,728
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4674,640
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,77711,047
RangioraNew Zealand 17,82111,074
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,75811,035
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,76111,037
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,68410,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,66910,980
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,87511,108
RivasNicaragua 10,1646,316
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7782,969
RebolyRussia 1,7491,087
Rostov On DonRussia 1,481920
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5802,225
RagaSudan 4,5642,836
RashadSudan 4,2782,659
RenkSudan 4,3322,692
RumbekSudan 4,8052,986
RanongThailand 8,3455,186
Roi EtThailand 8,2105,102
RizeTurkey 1,8421,145
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6032,239
Razdel’NajaUkraine 796494
RomnyUkraine 976607
RovnoUkraine 465289
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0562,521
RochaUruguay 11,8377,356
Racine, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6404,748
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2665,137
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2665,137
Reading, PaUsa 7,1124,420
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4095,847
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4245,235
Redding, CaUsa 9,3755,826
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3885,834
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7104,791
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4204,611
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4204,611
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5974,721
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0044,352
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,0184,982
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7254,801
Rockville, InUsa 7,7924,842
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0545,005
Rome, GaUsa 8,1765,081
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4974,659
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1445,682
Roswell, NmUsa 9,3275,796
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2204,486
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -