Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8292,380
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3801,479
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3085,163
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4333,376
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3633,954
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1095,039
QuinteroChile 12,8137,962
QingdaoChina 7,7224,799
QiqiharChina 7,0284,367
QuitoEcuador 10,6356,609
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,62410,952
QuettaPakistan 4,4392,758
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9885,585
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3665,199
Quang TriVietnam 8,4075,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -