Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1698,805
UaupesBrazil 9,7836,079
UbatubaBrazil 10,3186,412
UberabaBrazil 10,1656,317
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0534,383
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,0373,130
UpernavikGreenland 4,4112,741
UummannaqGreenland 4,2962,670
UdineItaly 616383
Ustica IslandItaly 1,290801
UenoJapan 8,7555,441
UnzendakeJapan 8,6005,344
UrakawaJapan 8,4235,234
UshibukaJapan 8,6335,364
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7925,463
UwajimaJapan 8,6895,400
UkmergeLithuania 745463
UtenaLithuania 795494
UlaangomMongolia 4,9963,104
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0203,741
UlgiiMongolia 4,9043,048
UliastaiMongolia 5,4123,363
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0143,116
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2843,905
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2275,112
UfaRussia 2,4991,553
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0442,513
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8103,610
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4724,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7903,598
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5931,611
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7914,842
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4884,032
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6914,158
Umm BeninSudan 4,2202,623
UmeňSweden 1,6241,009
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,3625,196
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0404,996
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8234,862
UrfaTurkey 2,0221,257
UsakTurkey 1,392865
Uman’Ukraine 749466
UzgorodUkraine 180112
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3764,583
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8494,877
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -