Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3012,672
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2732,655
KhostAfghanistan 4,4362,757
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1382,572
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2008,824
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3388,288
KlagenfurtAustria 510317
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2691,410
KandiBenin 4,5192,808
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7904,219
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7924,221
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3544,570
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8574,261
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7054,167
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4734,022
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4783,404
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5994,101
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4892,789
KashiChina 4,4752,781
KunmingChina 7,4174,609
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9783,715
KhargaEgypt 2,7971,738
KosseirEgypt 2,8481,770
KajaaniFinland 1,7351,078
KuopioFinland 1,591988
KuusamoFinland 1,9351,202
KarlsruheGermany 843524
KasselGermany 783486
KonstanzGermany 814506
KumasiGhana 5,1423,195
KalamataGreece 1,363847
KerkiraGreece 1,069664
Kythira IslandGreece 1,461908
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2962,670
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2021,989
KankanGuinea 5,0973,167
KindiaGuinea 5,3103,300
KissidougouGuinea 5,2313,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2097,587
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4415,245
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4425,246
KeszthelyHungary 344214
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7751,725
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5784,087
KotaIndia 5,4703,399
KozhikodeIndia 6,6154,110
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8477,362
KermanIran 3,7452,327
KermanshahIran 2,7701,721
Khoram AbadIran 2,9161,812
KilkennyIreland 1,9371,203
KingstonJamaica 8,9845,583
KagoshimaJapan 8,7195,418
KanazawaJapan 8,6195,356
KaruizawaJapan 8,7425,432
KatsuuraJapan 8,9435,557
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8305,487
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1615,071
KobeJapan 8,7105,412
KochiJapan 8,7175,417
KofuJapan 8,8035,471
KumagayaJapan 8,8035,470
KumamotoJapan 8,6195,356
KumejimaJapan 8,9415,556
KureJapan 8,6025,345
KushiroJapan 8,4215,233
KutchanJapan 8,2605,133
KyotoJapan 8,7105,413
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4192,746
KitaleKenya 5,5503,449
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2462,017
KufraLibya 2,7971,738
KaunasLithuania 681423
KlaipedaLithuania 727452
KybartaiLithuania 630392
KarongaMalawi 6,7204,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9305,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9466,181
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1335,676
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0585,629
KuantanMalaysia 9,1985,716
KuchingMalaysia 9,9086,157
KayesMali 4,8082,988
KeniebaMali 4,9513,077
KidalMali 3,8092,367
KitaMali 4,8393,007
KoutiaMali 4,7162,931
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8467,982
KisinevMoldova 712442
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7214,176
KhatgalMongolia 5,4593,392
KhovdMongolia 5,0593,144
KhujirtMongolia 5,8363,626
KhutagMongolia 5,6753,527
KenitraMorocco 2,7351,700
KalewaMyanmar 6,9584,324
KathaMyanmar 7,0294,368
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3445,185
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2044,477
KengtungMyanmar 7,4934,656
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8414,251
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4275,237
KathmanduNepal 5,9643,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5329,652
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,79811,060
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,88111,111
KarioiNew Zealand 17,80211,062
KawerauNew Zealand 17,78511,052
KopuaNew Zealand 17,89311,119
KanoNigeria 4,2672,651
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0915,028
KarasjokNorway 2,2691,410
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6981,055
KristiansandNorway 1,265786
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7131,064
KhasabOman 4,0262,502
KarachiPakistan 4,8693,026
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8713,027
KhanpurPakistan 4,8313,002
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6052,861
KororPalau 11,1086,903
KoszalinPoland 612381
KrakowPoland 9559
KalakanRussia 6,0883,783
KaliningradRussia 612380
KamenskoeRussia 7,2384,498
KandalaksaRussia 2,1131,313
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5051,557
KazanRussia 2,0881,298
KemRussia 1,9481,211
KerchRussia 1,307812
KhabarovskRussia 7,4994,660
KirenskRussia 5,4803,406
KirovRussia 2,1791,354
KljuciRussia 7,7344,806
KolpasevRussia 4,0962,545
KorfRussia 7,4534,631
KostromaRussia 1,6591,031
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4073,360
KotlasRussia 2,1311,324
KrasnodarRussia 1,519944
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7981,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6251,631
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7452,949
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7592,336
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,1531,338
KurganRussia 3,1041,929
KurskRussia 1,176731
KyraRussia 6,2073,857
KigaliRwanda 5,7763,589
KoldaSenegal 5,1513,201
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2883,286
KosiceSlovakia 11169
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6905,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8624,885
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2584,510
KadugliSudan 4,3452,700
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5742,221
KassalaSudan 4,0392,510
KhartoumSudan 3,9102,430
KostiSudan 4,1752,595
KalmarSweden 859534
KaresuandoSweden 2,1391,329
KarlstadSweden 1,213754
KristianstadSweden 852529
KamishliSyria 2,1791,354
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0775,019
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5055,285
Khon KaenThailand 8,1135,042
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2405,120
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1845,086
KairouanTunisia 1,7091,062
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8761,165
KarsTurkey 2,0491,273
KastamonuTurkey 1,386861
KayseriTurkey 1,6971,055
KonyaTurkey 1,606998
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0961,924
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7552,333
KinlossUk 1,8051,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,165724
KievUkraine 770478
KirillovkaUkraine 1,226762
KirovogradUkraine 896557
KlepininoUkraine 1,139708
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,021635
Kovel’Ukraine 401249
Krovoj RogUkraine 980609
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5244,676
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3165,168
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,2795,144
Keene, NhUsa 6,6724,146
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5394,685
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7655,446
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5855,335
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0124,979
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7425,433
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6604,760
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1825,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9634,948
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1005,033
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1014,413
KabompoZambia 6,9994,349
KabweZambia 7,1304,431
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1254,428
KafirondaZambia 6,9224,301
KaomaZambia 7,1364,434
KasamaZambia 6,7004,163
KasempaZambia 7,0034,352
KawambwaZambia 6,6244,116
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -