Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9231,817
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1191,317
DavisAntarctica 13,9388,661
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0618,116
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5647,807
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0966,274
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3959,567
DhakaBangladesh 6,6504,132
D’UccleBelgium 1,128701
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7616,065
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2626,377
DouradosBrazil 10,8266,727
DoualaCameroon 5,1223,183
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3123,301
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4954,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7364,807
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3593,330
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0623,146
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2793,902
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2744,520
DuianChina 6,2463,881
DubrovnikCroatia 746464
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7022,922
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4905,276
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5785,331
DabaaEgypt 2,1451,333
DakhlaEgypt 2,7511,710
DijonFrance 1,122697
DresdenGermany 490305
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4862,166
DebrecenHungary 228142
DalatangiIceland 2,6371,639
DaltonganjIndia 6,1493,821
DarbhangaIndia 6,1193,803
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6724,146
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6784,150
DumkaIndia 6,3643,954
DwarkaIndia 5,2133,239
DezfulIran 3,0181,876
DublinIreland 1,8701,162
DecimomannuItaly 1,403872
DobbiacoItaly 641398
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2693,274
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2961,427
DagorettiKenya 5,8453,632
DaugavpilsLatvia 870541
DedzaMalawi 7,2054,477
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,1593,827
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3453,943
DaweiMyanmar 7,9754,956
De BiltNetherlands 1,089677
De KooyNetherlands 1,136706
Den HelderNetherlands 1,139708
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,89311,119
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,79711,059
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,76511,040
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,372852
DalbandinPakistan 4,3662,713
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6152,868
DirPakistan 4,4482,764
DroshPakistan 4,4192,746
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3895,835
DohaQatar 3,8132,370
DorohoiRomania 491305
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9082,429
DudinkaRussia 4,0822,536
DzardzanRussia 5,5133,426
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6382,261
DakarSenegal 5,1233,184
DaruSierra Leone 5,4113,363
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8735,514
DamazinSudan 4,3702,716
DongolaSudan 3,4722,158
DamascusSyria 2,2261,383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2261,383
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2561,402
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0052,488
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5114,046
DjerbaTunisia 1,8981,180
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0501,274
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8161,129
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7621,095
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,095681
DonetskUkraine 1,310814
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0492,516
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0705,015
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,9635,570
Danville, IlUsa 7,8494,877
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8234,861
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5155,291
David City, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6384,746
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6415,369
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4905,276
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5825,954
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5025,905
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Delphine, InUsa 7,7104,791
Denton, MdUsa 7,2204,486
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7405,431
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0254,987
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1735,700
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6784,771
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4024,600
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1435,060
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5905,338
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Dover, DeUsa 7,2204,486
Dover, TnUsa 8,1865,087
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7954,844
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4984,659
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0745,017
Durham, NhUsa 6,6104,108
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2142,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -