Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2342,631
NeuquenArgentina 13,0498,109
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3187,655
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,49910,253
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7268,529
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7269,772
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8589,233
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4375,243
NatitingouBenin 4,6572,894
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0616,252
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6962,918
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9233,060
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2083,236
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5713,462
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9043,669
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9664,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6724,767
North Bay, OnCanada 6,8584,262
N’DjamenaChad 4,1502,579
NanchangChina 8,0454,999
NanjingChina 7,9564,944
NanningChina 7,9994,971
NicosiaCyprus 1,9051,184
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 825513
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3775,205
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5625,320
NegeleEthiopia 5,2183,242
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9729,925
NandiFiji 15,9729,925
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,411877
NancyFrance 1,005625
NantesFrance 1,6121,001
NiceFrance 1,157719
NeustrelitzGermany 663412
NurembergGermany 644400
NurnbergGermany 647402
NaxosGreece 1,418881
NanortalikGreenland 4,1722,592
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1572,583
NordGreenland 3,8182,372
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4002,734
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3133,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0203,741
New DelhiIndia 5,3063,297
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,030640
NaganoJapan 8,6955,403
NagasakiJapan 8,5775,330
NagoJapan 8,9915,587
NagoyaJapan 8,7645,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0085,597
NaraJapan 8,7445,434
NazeJapan 8,9325,550
NemuroJapan 8,4425,246
NiigataJapan 8,6265,360
NikkoJapan 8,7565,441
NobeokaJapan 8,6955,403
NairobiKenya 5,8453,632
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1078,766
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3602,709
NidaLithuania 679422
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4914,655
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2595,133
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9084,293
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0524,382
NaraMali 4,5232,811
NioroMali 4,6212,872
NemaMauritania 4,3802,722
NouakchottMauritania 4,7202,933
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8199,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,89811,122
NelsonNew Zealand 17,75611,034
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,92611,140
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1496,307
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9402,448
NiameyNiger 4,2962,670
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1431,332
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4491,522
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3172,061
NawabshahPakistan 4,8503,014
NokkundiPakistan 4,2562,645
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1736,943
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5695,946
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7431,705
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5024,040
NikolaevRussia 920572
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3444,564
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9804,959
NizneangarskRussia 5,6743,526
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1493,199
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8761,787
NovgorodRussia 1,266787
NovosibirskRussia 4,1942,606
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3294,554
No. 6Sudan 3,3572,086
NyalaSudan 4,1592,585
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1795,082
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9854,962
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5615,320
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7794,834
NarathiwatThailand 8,8755,515
NigdeTurkey 1,7181,067
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9071,806
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,082672
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5154,670
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0815,022
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7675,448
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4385,244
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6834,153
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0104,356
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3064,540
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8244,862
New London, WiUsa 7,5244,675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8195,480
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8365,491
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8304,866
New YorkUsa 6,9434,315
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9564,323
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Newark, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9924,966
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6005,344
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Newport, TnUsa 7,8894,902
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3594,573
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3964,596
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1795,082
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1405,680
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2555,130
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4165,230
Norton, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4404,623
NdolaZambia 6,9724,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -