Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1701,348
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5141,562
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3271,446
YaoundeCameroon 5,1113,176
YokoCameroon 4,9103,051
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2453,881
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9604,325
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5824,712
YanjiChina 7,6934,781
YichangChina 7,5674,702
YinchuanChina 6,6364,124
YiningChina 4,5952,855
YariguiesColombia 9,6906,022
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4395,244
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4095,226
YazdIran 3,4352,134
YakushimaJapan 8,8285,486
YamagataJapan 8,6615,382
YamaguchiJapan 8,5465,310
YokkaichiJapan 8,7635,446
YokohamaJapan 8,8825,519
YonagoJapan 8,5415,307
YonagunijimaJapan 8,8575,504
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1506,929
YeMyanmar 7,8554,881
YolaNigeria 4,5022,798
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2805,145
YurimaguasPeru 10,9456,801
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7991,740
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9824,960
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2252,004
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7025,408
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7834,837
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5025,283
York, PaUsa 7,2044,477
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3244,551
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8636,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -