Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1812,598
BustAfghanistan 4,1632,587
BatnaAlgeria 1,8651,159
BecharAlgeria 2,7071,682
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8401,143
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8251,756
BiskraAlgeria 1,9831,232
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6091,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2498,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1808,812
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1978,822
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5248,404
ByrdAntarctica 16,26910,110
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6597,867
BarilocheArgentina 13,4048,329
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0997,518
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0489,351
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3629,546
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3907,699
BrestBelarus 413257
BrusselsBelgium 1,128701
Belize CityBelize 9,7986,089
BeninBenin 5,0463,136
BohiconBenin 4,9693,088
BermudaBermuda 6,9864,341
BageBrazil 11,5577,182
BambuiBrazil 10,0666,255
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0416,240
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5005,282
BarcelosBrazil 9,5765,951
BarraBrazil 9,0885,647
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7285,423
BarreirasBrazil 9,3025,780
BelémBrazil 8,5905,338
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9336,172
BelterraBrazil 9,1465,684
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9725,575
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1046,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3005,779
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8156,099
BrevesBrazil 8,7515,438
BurgasBulgaria 947588
BurundiBurundi 5,9123,674
BatouriCameroon 5,0063,111
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2343,874
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4505,251
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2363,875
Banff, AbCanada 8,0795,020
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8144,234
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0823,158
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3104,543
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,7724,208
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5964,720
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6674,764
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8222,997
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4323,375
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2463,881
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9873,099
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3392,696
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7748,559
BeijingChina 7,1674,454
BarranquillaColombia 9,4355,863
Benito SalasColombia 10,1406,301
BogotáColombia 9,9116,159
BrnoCzech Republic 239149
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1203,181
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4993,417
BaniDominican Republic 8,5025,284
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5635,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4145,228
BahariyaEgypt 2,4451,519
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4321,511
BiarritzFrance 1,7641,096
BordeauxFrance 1,6361,016
BrestFrance 1,7801,106
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,29210,124
BitamGabon 5,3053,296
BanjulGambia 5,1893,225
BerlinGermany 591367
BrockenGermany 720448
BokeGuinea 5,3293,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2823,282
BudapestHungary 206128
Budapest-LORINCHungary 209130
BangaloreIndia 6,5914,096
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1403,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5774,087
BikanerIndia 5,0683,149
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6166,597
BabolsarIran 2,9681,844
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9502,455
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6941,674
Bandar LengehIran 3,9082,428
BirjandIran 3,7012,300
BushehrIran 3,4452,141
BaghdadIraq 2,6761,663
BasraIraq 3,1201,939
BelmulletIreland 2,1211,318
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9761,228
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 935581
BergamoItaly 868539
BolognaItaly 841523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 715444
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,121696
BrindisiItaly 966601
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0473,137
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1733,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0052,489
BeirutLebanon 2,1371,328
BenghaziLibya 1,9071,185
BirzaiLithuania 838521
BitolaMacedonia 916569
BlantyreMalawi 7,3684,579
BvumbweMalawi 7,3954,596
BintuluMalaysia 9,9596,189
BamakoMali 4,8102,989
Bko-SMali 4,8172,993
BougounMali 4,9073,049
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,8152,371
BaitagMongolia 5,1603,206
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1493,200
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9073,670
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4844,030
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4984,038
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7543,576
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3393,939
BulganMongolia 5,7633,581
BhamawMyanmar 7,0844,402
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,75811,035
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,83411,082
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9726,196
BilmaNiger 3,4552,147
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1642,587
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8121,747
BergenNorway 1,550963
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,548962
BjornoyaNorway 2,8121,747
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0301,262
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8611,157
BadinPakistan 5,0163,117
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9193,057
BalakotPakistan 4,6122,866
BarkhanPakistan 4,6692,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9366,174
BascoPhilippines 9,1285,672
BialystokPoland 485301
BejaPortugal 2,5441,581
BragancaPortugal 2,2251,383
BistritaRomania 408254
BucharestRomania 700435
BajkitRussia 4,7042,923
BarabinskRussia 3,9052,426
BarnaulRussia 4,2912,666
BerezovoRussia 3,1131,934
BiserRussia 2,7021,679
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9834,339
BogdarinRussia 5,9693,709
BogucanyRussia 4,8943,041
BomnakRussia 6,7004,163
BorRussia 4,3872,726
BorzjaRussia 6,4023,978
BratskRussia 5,2273,248
BelgradeSerbia 494307
BoSierra Leone 5,4603,393
BontheSierra Leone 5,5383,442
BratislavaSlovakia 240149
BerberaSomalia 4,8963,043
BusanSouth Korea 8,3245,173
BadajozSpain 2,4141,500
BarcelonaSpain 1,6501,026
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9731,226
BabanusaSudan 4,2762,657
BaselSwitzerland 933580
BernSwitzerland 961597
BangkokThailand 8,1765,081
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1635,073
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7754,832
BizerteTunisia 1,564972
BalikesirTurkey 1,240770
BursaTurkey 1,234767
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5912,231
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9381,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8811,169
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8821,170
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,558968
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,563971
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,443897
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2474,503
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6104,108
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6114,108
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4735,265
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8495,499
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6294,741
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6834,153
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4155,850
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6195,978
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7814,835
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5994,101
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0804,400
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3634,575
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3355,180
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9724,333
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3185,169
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5495,934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9114,916
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6314,742
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9994,971
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5255,298
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4285,237
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9034,290
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8515,500
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3335,178
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6584,138
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4874,653
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9854,962
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8774,274
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4655,261
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8154,856
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7054,788
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6205,978
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7586,064
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4794,647
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4964,658
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0794,399
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8665,509
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9544,943
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6344,123
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9525,563
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9172,434
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7725,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1115,662
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7484,814
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7624,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -