Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,608999
LuandaAngola 6,4924,034
LuenaAngola 6,7854,216
La PlataArgentina 12,0947,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5417,172
La RiojaArgentina 12,2177,592
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3707,687
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1028,763
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4167,094
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8939,876
LavertonAustralia 15,4969,630
LearmonthAustralia 12,1507,550
LongreachAustralia 14,4228,962
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4228,962
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,09810,004
Low HeadAustralia 15,8359,840
LinzAustria 439273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8081,123
LerwickUk 1,8081,124
La PazBolivia 11,2606,997
LavrasBrazil 10,1156,286
LencoisBrazil 9,1095,660
LinharesBrazil 9,6515,997
LondrinaBrazil 10,6916,644
LomBulgaria 652405
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3434,563
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0264,366
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3673,957
Langara, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1275,050
London, OnCanada 7,2134,482
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0334,371
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8252,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5567,802
LanzhouChina 6,6564,136
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2353,874
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6906,021
LimonCosta Rica 10,0946,273
LarnacaCyprus 1,9471,210
LimassolCyprus 1,9391,205
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8124,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2783,901
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,101684
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3975,218
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4385,243
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4425,246
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4145,228
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6836,638
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0146,844
LuxorEgypt 2,8421,766
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2076,343
Laucala BayFiji 16,0579,978
LappeenrantaFinland 1,412877
Le MansFrance 1,458906
LilleFrance 1,216755
LyonFrance 1,194742
LambarnGabon 5,6323,500
LastourvilleGabon 5,6113,486
LibrevilleGabon 5,5183,429
LeipzigGermany 590366
LindenbergGermany 529329
LamiaGreece 1,165724
LarissaGreece 1,085674
LemnosGreece 1,114692
LimnosGreece 1,116693
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0344,993
LabeGuinea 5,1573,204
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0957,516
La CeibaHonduras 9,8606,127
La MesaHonduras 9,9566,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9343,066
LudhianaIndia 5,0463,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6411,020
LatinaItaly 1,017632
LatronicoItaly 1,064661
LecceItaly 1,011628
LodwarKenya 5,3383,317
Luang PrabangLaos 7,7884,839
LiepajaLatvia 808502
LaukuvaLithuania 725451
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 995618
LazaropoleMacedonia 858533
LabuanMalaysia 9,9426,178
LuqaMalta 1,554966
Le LamentinMartinique 8,1335,054
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4826,513
LashioMyanmar 7,2284,492
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,64210,963
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,76011,037
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,86111,099
LincolnNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,87211,106
LagosNigeria 4,9933,103
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,530951
LillehammerNorway 1,446899
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8813,033
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0366,858
LimaPeru 11,5297,165
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8726,135
LisbonPortugal 2,5861,607
LeninbadRussia 3,9802,473
LevsiRussia 3,1011,927
LungiSierra Leone 5,4683,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 542337
LanzaroteSpain 3,6232,251
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8771,166
LocarnoSwitzerland 900559
LuganoSwitzerland 900559
LatakiaSyria 1,9921,238
LampangThailand 7,7284,802
LoeiThailand 7,9564,944
Lop BuriThailand 8,0935,029
LomeTogo 5,1023,170
LeemingUk 1,576980
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8081,123
London, EnglandUk 1,457905
London-GatwickUk 1,448900
LynehamUk 1,573977
L’VovUkraine 294183
LjubasevkaUkraine 772480
LozovajaUkraine 1,188738
LubnyUkraine 942585
LuckUkraine 427265
LuganskUkraine 1,407874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7004,785
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9205,543
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9995,592
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6984,162
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7995,468
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3515,189
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7584,821
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6265,360
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5894,716
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6345,365
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5905,960
Larned, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8155,477
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5495,934
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2824,525
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6104,108
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,0184,982
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2965,155
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8284,864
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5874,715
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6025,345
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4774,025
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5284,678
Libby, MtUsa 8,3535,191
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2455,123
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3434,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8524,879
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5385,306
Llano, TxUsa 9,2485,747
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8946,149
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2945,775
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5814,711
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8714,891
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5005,282
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8244,241
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,1565,690
Luling, TxUsa 9,2935,775
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4435,247
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5494,691
LivingstoneZambia 7,4784,647
LundaziZambia 6,9624,326
LusakaZambia 7,2374,497
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -