Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0262,502
Zell Am SeeAustria 572356
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2291,385
Ze DocaBrazil 8,5885,337
ZhengzhouChina 7,4074,603
ZhijiangChina 7,7154,794
ZagrebCroatia 485301
ZugspitzeGermany 694432
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,279795
ZahedanIran 4,0762,533
ZanjanIran 2,6831,667
ZacatecasMexico 10,2036,340
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6144,110
ZinderNiger 4,0682,528
ZhobPakistan 4,5432,823
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2916,395
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2936,396
ZamoscPoland 282175
Zielona GoraPoland 435270
ZigalovoRussia 5,4963,415
ZiganskRussia 5,6153,489
ZyryankaRussia 6,5634,079
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,8331,139
ZurichSwitzerland 868540
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4424,003
ZonguldakTurkey 1,263785
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,117694
ZitomirUkraine 638397
ZnamenkaUkraine 927576
ZolotonosaUkraine 906563
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3465,808
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7794,834
ZambeziZambia 6,9864,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -