Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1932,606
TiranaAlbania 879546
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2041,991
TebessaAlgeria 1,8151,128
TimimounAlgeria 2,7781,726
TindoufAlgeria 3,3902,107
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1341,326
TrelewArgentina 13,1908,197
TucumanArgentina 11,9027,396
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3938,322
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3928,322
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2088,208
TibooburraAustralia 14,7189,146
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2598,860
TshaneBotswana 8,1475,063
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4175,852
TarauacaBrazil 10,7486,679
TauaBrazil 8,4535,253
TefeBrazil 9,9066,156
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5975,964
TeresinaBrazil 8,5285,299
TiriosBrazil 8,8035,470
TorresBrazil 11,1206,910
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4535,253
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4986,523
TriunfoBrazil 8,4755,266
TucuruiBrazil 8,8745,514
TuriacuBrazil 8,4035,222
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7583,578
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6054,726
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2874,528
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1204,425
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9984,349
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7984,224
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0654,391
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0754,397
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9204,300
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8144,234
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7363,564
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3258,280
TaiyuanChina 7,1134,420
TaoyuanChina 8,6895,400
TengchongChina 7,1104,418
TønderDenmark 987614
TylstrupDenmark 1,106687
TystofteDenmark 890553
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5545,316
TahrirEgypt 2,2541,401
TantaEgypt 2,2501,398
TallinEstonia 1,169726
TartuEstonia 1,090677
TampereFinland 1,381858
TurkuFinland 1,263785
ToulonFrance 1,277794
ToulouseFrance 1,551964
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9149,889
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,99210,559
TchibanGabon 5,8553,639
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1081,310
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 963598
TamaleGhana 4,8333,003
ThessalonikiGreece 997620
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,315817
TimehriGuyana 8,6075,349
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0306,232
TelaHonduras 9,9026,153
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9354,310
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9354,310
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2667,001
TabrizIran 2,4341,512
TeheranIran 2,9491,832
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2841,419
Taranto, PugliaItaly 998620
TarvisioItaly 565351
TermoliItaly 892554
TorinoItaly 1,036644
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,032641
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,394866
TrevicoItaly 983611
TrevisoItaly 708440
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 612381
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,039645
TabouIvory Coast 5,6113,487
TadotsuJapan 8,6655,385
TakadaJapan 8,6585,380
TakamatsuJapan 8,6795,393
TakayamaJapan 8,6915,400
TanegashimaJapan 8,8185,479
TatenoJapan 8,8505,500
TateyamaJapan 8,9345,552
TokushimaJapan 8,7305,425
TokyoJapan 8,8665,509
TomakomaiJapan 8,3245,172
TottoriJapan 8,5865,336
ToyamaJapan 8,6385,368
ToyookaJapan 8,6145,353
TsuJapan 8,7785,455
TsurugaJapan 8,6715,389
TsuyamaJapan 8,6115,351
TurgayKazakhstan 3,1031,928
TripoliLebanon 2,0931,301
TobrukLibya 1,9611,218
TripoliLibya 1,9271,198
TelsiaiLithuania 767477
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0324,991
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6805,394
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4115,227
ThyoloMalawi 7,4244,613
TawauMalaysia 10,2196,350
TessalitMali 3,6432,264
TimbuktuMali 4,1632,587
TombMali 4,1672,590
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4162,744
TacubayaMexico 10,3176,411
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9836,203
TarialanMongolia 5,6223,494
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4393,380
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7203,554
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1593,827
TangierMorocco 2,5801,603
TarfayaMorocco 3,6692,280
TazaMorocco 2,5781,602
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3484,566
TaungooMyanmar 7,4564,633
ThandweMyanmar 7,3394,560
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7819,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,79811,060
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,64810,967
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,69810,998
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,89811,122
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,78611,052
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,72211,013
TemukaNew Zealand 17,77311,044
TimaruNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,70010,999
TahouaNiger 4,0462,514
TillaberyNiger 4,2462,639
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1205,046
TromsoNorway 2,2741,413
TrondheimNorway 1,6791,043
ThumraitOman 4,6472,888
TacnaPeru 11,5347,168
TarapotoPeru 11,0156,845
TrujilloPeru 11,3467,051
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1276,293
TorunPoland 435270
TimisoaraRomania 397247
TambovRussia 1,539956
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5242,190
TaraRussia 3,6302,256
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7322,319
TermezRussia 3,9832,475
TernejRussia 7,8744,893
TobolskRussia 3,2502,019
TomskRussia 4,2642,650
Tot’MaRussia 1,8761,166
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6511,647
TuapseRussia 1,559969
TuraRussia 4,7912,977
TurukhanskRussia 4,1942,606
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5802,224
TortosaSpain 1,7871,110
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2224,488
TokerSudan 3,7762,346
TartousSyria 2,0581,279
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7115,413
TaboraTanzania 6,1673,832
TakThailand 7,8154,856
TrangThailand 8,6235,359
TabligboTogo 5,0493,138
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1086,281
TunisTunisia 1,587986
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7781,726
TireeUk 1,9601,218
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,588987
TernopilUkraine 413257
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7357,292
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2595,132
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5824,712
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3215,171
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4315,239
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5285,299
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6964,161
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Temple, TxUsa 9,1485,685
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8865,522
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5275,298
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9504,941
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4794,648
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9955,590
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0344,371
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9565,565
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0704,394
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7406,053
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6115,351
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3975,218
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4564,633
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8852,414
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7725,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -