Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kasprowy Wierch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kasprowy Wierch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kasprowy Wierch with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5179,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1016,277
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6729,738
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2298,842
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9348,037
WoomeraAustralia 14,4658,989
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6137,838
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6993,542
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1354,434
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5354,682
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5844,713
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0774,398
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3774,584
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4754,645
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6084,727
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9085,535
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2097,587
WajimaJapan 8,5615,320
WakamatsuJapan 8,7105,412
WakayamaJapan 8,7495,436
WakkanaiJapan 8,0765,019
WajirKenya 5,6173,490
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0384,995
WindhoekNamibia 7,9894,964
WaihiNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,86311,100
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
WaimateNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,90611,127
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,81211,068
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39410,809
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,90611,127
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,59310,933
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,87711,109
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,80011,061
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,65610,971
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,54910,905
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,79011,055
WintonNew Zealand 17,63810,961
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,53410,896
WarsawPoland 333207
WroclawPoland 302188
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8874,901
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0642,526
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2091,994
WauSudan 4,6792,908
WaddingtonUk 1,488925
Waco, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Wake IslandUsa 11,7167,280
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5755,328
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9944,968
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6825,395
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7914,841
Warren, OhUsa 7,3654,577
Warren, PaUsa 7,1694,455
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2954,533
Washington, IaUsa 7,9834,961
Washington, InUsa 7,8764,894
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4735,265
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8394,250
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8924,904
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6534,756
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5034,662
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6434,750
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2455,123
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5865,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2715,139
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4454,626
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1434,438
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4775,268
West Point, GaUsa 8,2605,133
West Point, NyUsa 6,9434,315
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7364,807
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9515,563
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5655,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5085,287
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0244,365
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4394,622
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6654,763
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1024,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9094,915
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1434,438
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1444,439
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7144,793
Windsor, IlUsa 7,9894,964
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6164,732
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8584,883
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1755,701
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5734,706
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4615,879
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8484,877
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -